Erinderry - Latest News
Erinderry Just The Ticket from Bluewaters J.W.
Seamus

Select Seamus   |   Pedigree   |   Photos   |   As Pups   |   Results 2003/4


* WINS 2004 *
9th October 2004 Northern GRA Championship Show Judge Mr R Taylor (Maundale) - 2nd Special Yearling
3rd October 2004 - Eastern Counties GRC Championship Show- Judge Mrs B Baskett (Lestronde) - 3rd Special Yearling
26th September 2004 Gundog Society of Wales Championship Show Judge Val Burns ( Abnalls) - 1st Special Yearling
25th September 2004 Stafford & DCS Open Show Judge Mrs Julie Duncan (Dunsaron) - 2nd Post Graduate
19th September 2004 Bury St Edmonds Open Show Judge Julie Seamons (Messano) - 2nd Special Yearling
16th September Midland GRC Match Judge Ann Webster (Asquanne) - Best Adult & Best In Match
28th July Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club Open Show Judge John Connor (Pinellas) - 1st Post Graduate Dog & Reserve Best Dog
3rd July Windsor Championship Show Judge Mrs M Sillence (Canina) - 1st Special Yearling Dog
20th Jun Border Union Championship Show Judge Mrs S Birkin-Green - 1st Special Yearling Dog
13th Jun MGRC Open Show Judge Mrs A Nerrell (Stenbury) - 1st Graduate Dog
30th May Edwinstowe & DCS Open Show Judge Miss Ruth Turner (Amilone) - 2nd Junior
15th May SKC Championship Show Judge Mrs J Storey (Rosenjay) - 2nd Junior Dog
9th May Mid Herts Gundog Open Show Judge Mr C Gibson (Gemmarique) - 1st Junior
6th May Birmingham Championship Show Judge Mrs V Birkin (Sansue) - 1st Junior Dog
1st May Newark & Nottinghamshire Agricultural Society Open Show Judge Mrs Marilyne Lade (Hunterdean) - 1st Junior Dog
23rd Apr WELKS Championship Show Judge Meriel Hathaway (Melfricka) - 1st Junior Dog
10th Apr GRC of Scotland Judge Miss L Wilson (Lilleslea) - 3rd Junior Dog
4th Apr Yorkshire GRC Championship Show Judge Mr T Hird (Wyebank) - Res Junior Dog
3rd Apr Northern GRA Open Show Judge Mrs M Robson (Mimaro) - 1st Junior Dog
5th Mar Crufts Judge Val Foss (Elswood) - 2nd Junior Dog
29th Feb Coventry Gundog Open Show Judge Chris Johnson (Choriand) - 1st Junior Dog
22nd Feb Stoke On Trent & District Gundog Club Judge Mrs Sally Roberts (Vanzela) - 1st Junior
21st Feb Mid Western Gundog Open Show Judge Mrs P B Butterworth - 1st Junior Dog
14th Feb GRC of Wales Championship Show Judge Yvette Mannings (Gatchells) - 3rd Junior
1st Feb Merseyside Gundog Open Show Judge Hilary Mell (Meloak) - 1st Junior & Best of Breed
25th Jan Lincoln CS Open Show Judge Margaret Henderson (Westervane) - 1st Junior Dog, Best Dog & Best of Breed
18th Jan Manchester Championship Show Judge Moray Armstrong (Bitcon) - 2nd Junior Dog
4th Jan Dukeries(Notts) Gundog Club Open Show Judge Dave Mannings (Gatchells) - 1st Junior Dog, Best Dog & Reserve Best of Breed


* WINS 2003 *
4th MPD Blackpool Ch. Sh. - 1st Ch. Show
3rd MPD South Wales K.A. - Crufts Qualified 2004
1st MPD, 1st PD, BPIS - AIGRC
1st Puppy Dog - Clonmel & District
1st Puppy Dog - Killarney & District
1st Puppy Dog - Limerick & District
1st Puppy Dog - Tralee & District
2nd Minor Puppy Dog, Res Puppy Dog - City of Birmingham Ch Sh
Puppy Dog B.P.D. - Rugeley & D.C.S
Puppy Dog, Best Puppy - Stoke on Trent Gundog
2nd Puppy, 3rd Maiden & 3rd Novice - Darlington Ch Sh
2nd Puppy - Merseyside Gundog Club Open Show
1st Puppy Dog & Maiden Dog, Best Puppy Dog & 3rd Noice Dog - Welsh Kennel Club Ch Sh
1st Puppy Dog, Novice Dog, Best Puppy Dog - Slough & DCS Open Sh
2nd Puppy Dog - Driffield Championship Show
1st Puppy Dog, Maiden Dog & 1st Novice Dog - Northern GRA Ch Sh
1st Puppy & Best Puppy - Hillsboro' (Sheffield) & DCS Open Sh
1st Puppy & Best Puppy, Puppy Group 2 - Grantham & DCS Open Show
1st Puppy & Best Puppy, Puppy Group, Best Puppy In Show - Coventry (Foleshill) CA Open Show
1st Puppy,1st Novice, Best Puppy Dog - Gundog Breeds Ass of Scotland Ch Sh
1st Puppy & Best Puppy, BPIS 4 - Retford CS Open Show
2nd Puppy - Gloucester & DCS Open Show
2nd Puppy - South Western GRC Open Show
1st Puppy, 1st Junior, Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Breed - West Torrington & DCC Open Show
1st Puppy, 2nd Junior & Best Puppy - Pollard CS Open Show
2nd Puppy Dog - GRC Open Show
1st Junior Dog & Reserve Best Dog - Boston & DCS Open Show
2nd Junior Dog- NWGRC Open Show




Contact: Catherine & Alex Collins 250 Culmore Rd, Londonderry,
BT48 8JL N.Ireland +44 2871 353800 E-mail:
erinderry@oceanfree.net